?

Log in

 
 
21 January 2009 @ 06:53 pm
YO!  
I'm doing a friends cut type thing...

If you want me to keep you (unless you're brand new!) comment on this entry because I'm becoming active again and I want active friends. Thanks guys!

And if you're new... please tell me a little bit about yourself ♥


Love, Emily.
 
 
 
Lisbeth Salandertwowaymirrrors on January 22nd, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
I want to stay :-)
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
definitely :]
sā-ləm ka-rə-līnteaxwine on January 22nd, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
hey there. (:
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
of coursee<3
(Deleted comment)
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
yayy! ♥
Nenssanenssa on January 22nd, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
I'm new so I guess i'll tell you a little about myself ;D

I'm a 19-year-old Software Programmer and a sophmore in college. I live in Naperville which is a city in the Chicago Suburbs, but my heart is still in Florida. I've been to 8 school's throughout my life, and lived in 2 different countries. I'm Brazilian but my great-grandmother is a daughter of a Brazilian tribe. Um... i'm an artist but I ironically dislike drawing. xD

That's about it really, you'll find out more in my journal~ Looking forward to getting to know you better. :]
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
Yay it's nice to meet you! ♥
Annie, use your telescope.fazzi on January 22nd, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
hiiiii, keep me and i promise i'll start commenting/following again! :)
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
haha yayy i miss your journal lol i've been sucking too ♥
mylifebelike on January 22nd, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
yaaay! keep please :)
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
will doo! :]
sadgirlnchucks: You are sooo hardcoresadgirlnchucks on January 22nd, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
Hello emily
My name is jessica, I am a leo and getting married this saturday. Also I'm having my first child, May 19th She is my little haliey madison.

In my free time, i love to read play xbox 360, go to car shows and watch american idol because i have nothing better to do with my time.

<3
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh!! CONGRATULATIONS ON BOTH COUNTS! I can't wait to hear all about both experiences, that's amazing. I'm so happy for you already and I can't wait to become better friends. Woooo I sound like a dork. haha.
sadgirlnchuckssadgirlnchucks on January 23rd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
You totally do NOT sound like a dork
You already sound like a friend that is gonna stay, and care to listen about my day
and vice versa <3

:squee:

<3
x_crazyness_xxxx_crazyness_xxx on January 22nd, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
Keep me cus I like reading your entries (although I can not for the life of me remember how we became LJ friends :S ahha)
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
yes ma'amm
tectonic_vidatectonic_vida on January 22nd, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
Keep meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

:]
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
k:]
Rusty Shackleford: the office - ryan / fire!caitizzle on January 22nd, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
you should consider keeping me. unless you don't like me anymore :(

BUT I'M SURE YOU STILL LOVE MEEEE <333
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA CAIT OF COURSE I'M GONNA CUT YOU YO.

that's the most bogus thing everrrr. where have you been alll my life?
I LOVEYOUU
Lindserase_nd_rewind on January 22nd, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
i'd love to be kept!
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
yayy of course.
Jessicajessmola08 on January 22nd, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
Hey you! Don't cut me!
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
I had NO IDEA you kept a livejournal.
Charleereposed on January 22nd, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Keep me :) I've been inactive for ages because of settling into university etc but really want to start using lj again regularly.
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
I feel ya, girl. <3
Sarah.moth_touch on January 22nd, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
Keep meee sweetheart! :)
University jimjams have made me a lot less active, but I am around, I promise!! :D x
Emilyhipsss on January 22nd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
Haha I know what you meannnn <3
Erin: Adam- om nomsalad_lord on January 22nd, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
Keep me, please!
shesjadednow on January 22nd, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
hiiiiii keeeeep me!
jenna.prettypretty_ on January 23rd, 2009 12:09 am (UTC)
hallo :]
Melameliorez on January 23rd, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Keep me please? I'm trying to get better at LJ, I am!
Bridgetactslikesummer on January 23rd, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
i hope i dont have to post on this for you to keep me...:P
love/miss youu<33
NKtachy on January 23rd, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
hey i'm nicole : )! 18 year old college student living in san francisco... it's definitely an adventure. i'm half greek, half british. fully spontaneous, borderline wild jungle woman, part time comedian. i'm a nursing major, lifeguard, and swimmer. love going out, but know how to work hard when i need to.

hm, if you wanna know anything else don't hesitate to ask!
small-town talk.: Me!chemistry____ on January 23rd, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
keep moi! xox
lola_screamz on November 25th, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
hi! my name is Lora
I'm from saint-Petersburg, Russia
let's be friends!:D
the cupid in your sleep.jessidioteque on December 5th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
Hey, I saw you on added :)

I'm Jessica, love fashion, I blog usually everyday and love to make friends.

Add? :D
hey lush, have funsara2007grad on October 22nd, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
Saw you on what in my purse..thought id say hello and add you as a friend!
Emilyhipsss on October 22nd, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
okay sounds good :)